Where are you located?

In order to customize your experience and provide you accurate information,
please tell us where you are located:

Please select your state or province.

Plan Your Own Workshop

You can sponsor a training workshop for your school, district, or organization. Workshops are easy to organize and cost-effective. An experienced workshop coordinator will guide you through the planning process. Handwriting Without Tears® will send a Certified National Workshop Presenter to lead your fun, dynamic, and interactive workshop session—and to address your group's specific needs.

To learn more about sponsoring your own training, call 402.492.2766, or e-mail coordinator@hwtears.com.

Open School and District Workshops

June 23, 2016: Singapore
Open Pre-K R&W / L&M Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Bridging Talents
Presenter: Peter Giroux, PhD, MHS, OTR/L, FAOTA
Register Online!

June 24, 2016: Singapore
Open K–5 Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Bridging Talents
Presenter: Peter Giroux, PhD, MHS, OTR/L, FAOTA
Register Online!

June 25, 2016: Singapore
Open HAW Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Bridging Talents
Presenter: Peter Giroux, PhD, MHS, OTR/L, FAOTA
Register Online!

August 1, 2016: Guaynabo, PR
Open Pre-K – 2nd Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Lily’s Angels Down Syndrome Awareness Foundation
Presenter: Cheryl Lundy-Swift, M.Ed.
Interested participants can contact us by email or phone to:
Kristen@lilysangels.org   phone number: 201-274-6010
Mariola@lilysangels.org  phone number: 787-675-2211
Download a Flyer

September 10, 2016: Hobartville, Australia
Open Pre-K R&W – 2nd Grade Workshop
Sponsor: Sensory Tools
Presenter: Christina Bretz, OTR/L
Register Online!

September 11, 2016: Hobartville, Australia
Open Handwriting Assessment Workshop
Sponsor: Sensory Tools
Presenter: Christina Bretz, OTR/L
Register Online!

October 20, 2016: Cork, Ireland
Closed Pre-K R&W–2nd Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Sensational Kids
Presenter: Tania Ferrandino, OTR/L
Register Online!

October 21, 2016: Kildare Town, Ireland
Closed KWT Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Sensational Kids
Presenter: Tania Ferrandino, OTR/L
Register Online!

October 22, 2016: Johnstown, County Kildare, Ireland
Closed Pre-K R&W – 2nd Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Sensational Kids
Presenter: Tania Ferrandino, OTR/L
Register Online!

October 29, 2016: London, UK
Closed Pre-K R&W – 2nd Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Sensational Kids
Presenter: Tania Ferrandino, OTR/L
Register Online!

Closed Workshops

June 2016

June 23, 2016: Powhattan, KS
Closed Pre-K R&W and L&M Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Kickapoo Head Start
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

June 26, 2016: New York, NY
Closed Pre-K R&W and L&M Full-Day Workshops
Sponsor: Paradigm Kids
Presenter: Margaret (Peggy) Morris, OTD, OTR/L, BCP

June 27, 2016: Poughkeepsie, NY
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshops
Sponsor: Mid-Hudson Valley Early Education Ctr
Presenter: Margaret (Peggy) Morris, OTD, OTR/L, BCP

June 30, 2016: Oakland, CA
Closed Pre-K R&W / Kindergarten Half-Day Workshops (split sessions)
Sponsor: Oakland USD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, MOT, OTR/L

July 2016

July 16, 2016: Topeka, KS
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Child Care Aware of Eastern Kansas
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

July 19, 2016: Pensacola, FL
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Olive Baptist Church Kids Day Out
Presenter: Todd Misura, OTR/L

July 19, 2016: Houston, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W and
L&M Center-Based Half-Day Workshop (2 sessions)
Sponsor: ESC Region 4-TX
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

July 20, 2016: Jackson, MO
Closed Pre-K – 2nd / 3rd-5th (Split Sessions)
Sponsor: Jackson R2 School Dist.
Presenter: Dianna Henn

July 27, 2016: Slyvester, GA
Closed K–3 Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Worth County Board of Education
Presenter: Todd Misura, OTR/L

July 27, 2016: Spring, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W / K–2 Workshop (2 Split Sessions)
Sponsor: Klein ISD
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

July 27, 2016: Hazlehurst, GA
Closed 3rd– 5th Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Jeff Davis Elementary
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

July 28, 2016: Spring, TX
Closed K– 3 DD Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Klein ISD
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

July 28, 2016: Nahunta, GA
Closed Pre-K – 1st Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Brantley County
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

July 28, 2016: Hazel Green, AL
Closed K–4th Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Hazel Green Elementary
Presenter: Tracy Sloper

August 2016

August 1, 2016: Lisbon, OH
Closed Pre-K – 1st Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Columbiana County ESC
Presenter: Paula Heinricher, MA, OTR

August 2, 2016: Bellevue, NE
Closed K–5th Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Bellevue Public Schools
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

August 3, 2016: Beaufort, SC
Closed Pre-K R&W – 2nd Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Beaufort County School District
Presenter: Amy Prechel, OTR

August 4, 2016: Murfreesboro, TN
Closed Pre-K – 3rd Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: St. Rose Catholic School
Presenter: Terri Foster, OTR/L

August 4, 2016: Live Oak, CA
Closed Pre-K R&W – 1 Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Live Oak USD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, MOT, OTR/L

August 4, 2016: Orlando, FL
Closed K–2 Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: The Christ School
Presenter: Tracy Sloper

August 4, 2016: Pemberville, OH
Closed K–2 Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Eastwood Local Schools
Presenter: Valerie Zaryczny, OTR/L

August 4, 2016: Crestwood, MO
Closed Pre-K R&W–2 Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Holy Cross Academy
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

August 4, 2016: Live Oak, CA
Closed Pre-K R&W – 1st Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Live Oak USD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, MOT, OTR/L

August 4, 2016: Little Rock, AR
Closed K–5 Deeper Dive Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Pulaski County
Presenter: Amy Prechel, OTR

August 5, 2016: Little Rock, AR
Closed K–5 Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Pulaski County
Presenter: Amy Prechel, OTR

August 5, 2016: Abbeville, LA
Closed Pre-K R&W–4 Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Mount Carmel Elementary School
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

August 6, 2016:Halifax, MA
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshops
Sponsor: The Magical Years
Presenter: Margaret (Peggy) Morris, OTD, OTR/L, BCP

August 8, 2016: Coppell, TX
Closed K–2 Half-Day Workshop
Closed 3rd Grade Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Coppell ISD
Presenter: Tracy Sloper

August 5, 2016: Aurora, CO
Closed
K-2nd Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Crawford ES
Presenter: Dianna Henn

August 8 2016: Granada Hills, CA
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Closed Pre-K L&M Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Bethlehem Lutheran School
Presenter: Vanessa Silver, M.S., BCET

August 8, 2016: Ankeny, IA
Closed Pre-K R&W & L&M Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Preschool @ The Ridge (Prairie Ridge Church)
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

August 9, 2016: Kerman, CA
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Kerman Unified Preschool
Presenter: Erin Dolin, MOT, OTR/L

August 9, 2016: Whitewater, WI
Closed K–3 Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Whitewater Unified School District
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

August 9, 2016: Memphis, TN
Closed Pre-K R&W Center Based / K-1st Half-Day Sessions
Sponsor: Presbyterian Day School
Presenter: Amy Prechel, OTR

August 10, 2016: Luxemburg, WI
Closed Pre-K–2 Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Luxemburg-Casco School District
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

August 10, 2016: Addison, IL
Closed K Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Addison SD 4
Presenter: Tracy Sloper

August 10, 2016: Cabot, AR
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Cabot PS
Presenter: Paula Heinricher, MA, OTR

August 10, 2016: Carrollton, TX
Closed K–5 Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: The St. Anthony School
Presenter: Roxanne Thompson

August 10, 2016: East Helena, MT
Closed Pre-K–5 Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Prickly Pear Cooperative
Presenter: Vanessa Silver, M.S., BCET

August 11, 2016: Carrollton, TX
Closed KWT Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: The St. Anthony School
Presenter: Roxanne Thompson

August 11, 2016: Adelphi, MD
Closed K–2 / 3–5 (Split Sessions)
with 1 hr KWT per Session
Sponsor: Prince George’s County PS
Presenter: Todd Misura, OTR/L

August 11, 2016: Concord, NC
Closed K–2nd / 3rd–5th Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Cannon School
Presenter: Terri Foster, OTR/L

August 12, 2016: Gretna, NE
Closed K–2 / 3–5 Half-Day Sessions
Sponsor: Gretna Public Schools
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

August 12, 2016: Loveland, CO
Closed K–3 Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Loveland Classical School
Presenter: Dianna Henn

August 12, 2016: Colleyville, TX
Closed Pre-K L&M Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Compass Christian Preschool – Area Board of Christian Directors (ABCD)
Presenter: Tracy Sloper

August 12, 2016: Edmond, OK
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Rose Union Elementary
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

August 12, 2016: Los Alamos, NM
Closed Kindergarten – 3rd Half-Day Workshop
Closed KWT Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Los Alamos PS
Erin Dolin

August 13, 2016: Frisco, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W and L&M Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Schoolhouse 226
Presenter: Roxanne Thompson

August 13, 2016: Austin, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W and L&M Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: ESC Region 13
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

August 15, 2016: Orange, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W and L&M Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: North Early Learning Center
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

August 15, 2016: Pflugerville, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop (2 Sessions)
Sponsor: Pflugerville ISD
Presenter: Tracy Sloper

August 15, 2016: Bowling Green, KY
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Warren County PS Preschool Program
Presenter: Christina Bretz, OTR/L

August 15, 2016: Azle, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W-1st / 2nd-3rd (Split Sessions)
Sponsor: Azle ISD
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

August 15, 2016: Cedaredge, CO
Closed K–5 Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Delta County Joint SD (Cedaredge ES)
Presenter: Dianna Henn

August 16, 2016: Huffman, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W (2013) / K (2013) / 1st (2008) Split Sessions
Sponsor: Huffman ISD
Presenter: Paula Heinricher, MA, OTR

August 16, 2016: Clay Center, KS
Closed Pre-K R&W and L&M Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Clay County Head Start
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

August 16, 2016: Houston, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Closed K–1 Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Emerson Elementary-Houston ISD
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

August 16, 2016: Delta, CO
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Delta Family Center-BELA Preschool
Presenter: Dianna Henn

August 16, 2016: Lovington, NM
PreK R&W Half-Day Workshop
Kindergarten Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Lovington Municipal Schools
Todd Misura

August 17, 2016: Burkburnett, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W Center Based Half-Day Workshop
Closed K-1st Deeper Dive Center Based Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Burkburnett ISD
Presenter: Paula Heinricher, MA, OTR

August 17, 2016: Dickinson, ND
Closed K–5th Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Roughrider Education Services Program
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

August 17, 2016: Plano, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W (2 Half-Day Sessions)
Sponsor: Plano ISD
Presenter: Roxanne Thompson

August 17, 2016: Brewster, WA
Closed K–1 Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Brewster SD
Presenter: Vanessa Silver, M.S., BCET

August 17, 2016: Houston, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W Center Based Half-Day Workshop
Closed K–1st Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: River Oaks Baptist School
Presenter: Tracy Sloper

August 17, 2016: Long Beach, CA
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Bethany Lutheran Church Preschool
Presenter: Suzanne Asherson, OTD/MA

August 17, 2016: Rochester, NY
Closed K–1 Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Council Rock Primary School
Presenter: Cheryl Lundy-Swift, M.Ed.

August 18, 2016: Oakland, CA
Closed Kindergarten Full-Day Workshop (2 sessions)
Sponsor: Oakland USD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, MOT, OTR/L

August 18, 2016: Spokane, WA
Closed K–2nd / K–2nd DD (Split Sessions)
Sponsor: Spokane PS
Presenter: Amy Prechel, OTR

August 18, 2016: Fort Worth, TX
Closed 4th Grade Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Fort Worth Country Day School
Presenter: Roxanne Thompson

August 18, 2016: Eau Claire, WI
Closed PreK R&W / K–4th Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Eau Claire SD
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

August 18, 2016: Charlottesville, VA
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Charlottesville City Schools
Presenter: Bill Weaver, MOT, OTR/L

August 19, 2016: Zebulon, GA
Closed K / 3rd–4th (Split Sessions)
Sponsor: Pike County Schools
Presenter: Todd Misura, OTR/L

August 19, 2016: Rigby, ID
Closed K–2 / KWT (Half-Day Sessions)
Sponsor: Jefferson SD #251
Presenter: Vanessa Silver, M.S., BCET

August 19, 2016: Weirton, WV
Closed Pre-K–K Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Hancock County Schools
Presenter: Meghan Fisher, MS, OTR/L

August 19, 2016: East Amherst, NY
Closed K–4 Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Williamsville CSD
Presenter: Keith R. Kline, OTR/L

August 22, 2016: Forest Lake, MN
Closed 3rd Grade Half-Day Workshop &
Closed Advanced Implementation Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Forest Lake School District
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

August 22, 2016: Boca Raton, FL
Closed Pre-K Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Zale Early Childhood Learning Center
Presenter: Diane Eldridge, RN, COTA

August 22, 2016: Buffalo Grove, IL
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Buffalo Grove Park District
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

August 23 2016: Placentia, CA
Closed Pre-K R&W–K Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Placentia-Yorba Linda USD
Presenter: Vanessa Silver, M.S., BCET

August 23, 2016: Omaha, NE
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Happy Face Preschool
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

August 23, 2016: Dallas, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W Center Based Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Wilshire Early Childhood Learning Center
Presenter: Roxanne Thompson

August 24, 2016: Milton, VT
Closed Pre-K R&W – 5th Workshop
Sponsor: Milton Elementary School
Presenter: Todd Misura, OTR/L

August 24, 2016: Danville, VT
Closed PreK R&W and L&M Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Caledonia Central Supervisory Union
Presenter: Terri Foster, OTR/L

August 25, 2016: Seattle, WA
Closed K – 2 Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Concord International School
Presenter: Erin Dolin, MOT, OTR/L

August 25, 2016: Seattle, WA
Closed K– 2 Workshop
Sponsor: Concord International School
Presenter: Erin Dolin, MOT, OTR/L

August 25, 2016: Atlanta, GA
Closed Pre-K R&W–K Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Winters Chapel United Methodist Church
Presenter: Amy Prechel, OTR

August 25, 2016: Colleyville, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Compass Christian Preschool
Presenter: Tracy Sloper

August 26, 2016: Santa Ana, CA
Closed Pre-K R&W–2 Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Calvary Christian School
Presenter: Suzanne Asherson, OTD/MA

August 26, 2016: Coon Rapids, MN
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Anoka County Community Action Program’s Anoka/Washington County Head Start
Presenter: Meghan Fisher, MS, OTR/L

August 31, 2016: Altoona, WI
Closed 3rd Grade Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Altoona ES
Presenter: Amy Prechel, OTR

August 31, 2016: Arlington, VA
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Arlington PS
Presenter: Diane Eldridge, RN, COTA

August 31, 2016: Zumbrota, MN
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Three Rivers Community Action Head Start
Presenter: Bill Weaver, MOT, OTR/L

September 2016

September 1, 2016: Southbridge, MA
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: WCAC Head Start
Presenter: Margaret (Peggy) Morris, OTD, OTR/L, BCP

September 2, 2016: Davidson, NC
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Davidson College Presbyterian Church Preschool
Presenter: Denise Donica, DHS, OTR/L, BCP

September 6, 2016: Albany, OR
Closed Kindergarten Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Greater Albany PS
Presenter: Suzanne Asherson, OTD, MA

September 6, 2016: Gillette, WY
Closed K–2 / 3-5 Workshops (split sessions)
Sponsor: Campbell County School District #1
Presenter: Vanessa Silver, M.S., BCET

September 7, 2016: Parkersburg, WV
Closed K–2nd Half-Day Workshop
Closed 3rd–4th Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Winters Chapel United Methodist Church
Presenter: Amy Prechel, OTR

September 8, 2016: Parkersburg, WV
Closed 4th Grade Half-Day Workshop (2 Sessions)
Sponsor: Winters Chapel United Methodist Church
Presenter: Amy Prechel, OTR

September 9, 2016: New York, NY
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: International Preschools
Presenter: Margaret (Peggy) Morris, OTD, OTR/L, BCP

September 15, 2016: Coppell, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Coppell ISD
Presenter: Tracy Sloper

September 15, 2016: Peace River, AB
Closed Pre-K R&W and L&M w/K Overview Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Northland School Division 61
Presenter: Lindsay Amey

September 16, 2016: Peace River, AB
Closed 1–2 Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Northland School Division 61
Presenter: Lindsay Amey

September 16, 2016: Conway AR
Closed Pre-K Readiness & Writing Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Pediatrics Plus
Presenter: Peter Giroux, PhD, MHS, OTR/L, FAOTA

September 17, 2016: Conway AR
Closed K–5 Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Pediatrics Plus
Presenter: Peter Giroux, PhD, MHS, OTR/L, FAOTA

September 17, 2016: La Porte, IN
Closed K–5 Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Indiana University Health-La Porte Hospital
Presenter: Valerie Zaryczny, OTR/L

September 17, 2016: Greensboro, NC
Closed PreK R&W / K–2 (each half day sessions)
Sponsor: Down Syndrome Network of Greater Greensboro
Presenter: Denise Donica, DHS, OTR/L, BCP

September 18, 2016: La Porte, IN
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Indiana University Health-La Porte Hospital
Presenter: Valerie Zaryczny, OTR/L

September 19, 2016: St. Louis, MO
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: St. Lucas Preschool
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

September 24, 2016: Hutchinson, KS
Closed Pre-K R&W and L&M Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Hutchinson Community Foundation
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

September 30, 2016: Harrisburg, AR
Closed Pre-K L&M Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Crowley’s Ridge ESC
Presenter: Peter Giroux, PhD, MHS, OTR/L, FAOTA

October 2016

October 6, 2016: Fairbanks, AK
Closed K–3 Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Fairbanks North Star Borough SD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, MOT, OTR/L

October 6, 2016: Redmond, OR
Closed K–2 Half-Day Workshop (2 Sessions)
Sponsor: High Desert ESD
Presenter: Vanessa Silver, M.S., BCET

October 6, 2016: Redmond, OR
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: High Desert ESD
Presenter: Vanessa Silver, M.S., BCET

October 7, 2016: Urbana, OH
Closed K–2 Half-Day Workshop
Closed KWT Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Madison-Champaign ESC
Presenter: Christina Bretz, OTR/L

October 10, 2016: Manor, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W Half-Day Workshop
Closed K–2 Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Manor ISD
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

October 14, 2016: Guernsey, WY
Closed Pre-K R&W and L&M Center Based Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Wyoming Child & Family Development, Inc.
Presenter: Dianna Henn

October 15, 2016: Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Closed Pre-K R&W–2 Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Down Syndrome Assoc. of Peterborough
Presenter: Lindsay Amey

November 2016

November 10, 2016: Pewaukee, WI
Closed Non-Promo Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: CESA #1
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

November 11, 2016: Bemidji, MN
Closed Pre-K R&W and N&M Full-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Bi-CAP Head Start
Presenter: Vanessa Silver, M.S., BCET

February 2017

February 28, 2017: Houston, TX
Closed Pre-K R&W w/KSK & L&M Workshop
Sponsor: ESC Region 4
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

« Back to Workshop Home